we have security measures in place so
                          be sure your
information are safe

Privacy policy

 

Accounts Bureau Victoria is bound by the Privacy Act 1998, the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s), any relevant state legislation and any other applicable laws and codes related to personal information.

This Privacy Policy describes the use of personal information which we may obtain when you seek to access and use this website. Our website contains links to other websites which are beyond the control of Accounts Bureau Victoria. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of non-Accounts Bureau Victoria organisations and their websites.

Accounts Bureau Victoria collects information that are necessary to conduct business with you. You will always know what information is being collected, and you will have the option to choose how Accounts Bureau Victoria uses your information to communicate with you. We will only collect information by lawful and fair means and not in an intrusive way.

Use of personal information

Accounts Bureau Victoria will only use the personal or business information you have supplied for the purpose to:

  • Identify you as a client;

  • Improve services to you, your business partners and your employees;

  • conduct our business as per your requirement;

  • keep you up to date with our services and products

  • keep you informed about the services of relevant business partners;

  • fulfil legal and regulatory obligations;

By providing us with your information, you consent to the use of these information as outlined above.

Intellectual properties

This website is protected by intellectual property laws. This website may only be used as follows:

  • you may use temporary copies as necessary on screen for future references

  • you must not alternate any of the material or remove any part of any copyright notice information from this site

  • Personal information for third parties

Accounts Bureau Victoria does not share your information with third parties unless it is necessary to carry out our business or as required by law or other legal processes. In such events we will require consent from you prior to disclosing information.

Accounts Bureau Victoria will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any information obtained from you unless you consent to.

Personal information security

Accounts Bureau Victoria has secure procedures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the Information provided under its control.

These procedures include:

  • restricted access to physical records

  • passwords and firewalls to electronic records

All information is held for a period of time defined by law for statutory purposes. Beyond that period all information are destroyed.

If you choose to share information on cloud, and due to the vulnerability of information on the Internet and despite our continuous efforts to safeguard and secure the confidentiality of your information, we are unable to guarantee that such method is protected from hackers.

If you have any queries in regard to any statement in this privacy or its application please contact us via email – samia@accountsbureau.com.au

For additional information about Privacy, you can refer to the website of the Australian Federal Government, Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Don't hesitate to call us today,

to arrange for an obligation free consultation

at  0400 070 706 

​fill out this form and we will get back to you in less than 24 hours

© 2020 by Accounts Bureau Victoria.                       Disclaimer                                  Privacy policy

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn Classic